• 歡迎訪問江西成考網! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為江西成人高考考生提供報考指導服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以江西省教育考試院www.jxeea.cn為準。
    • 咨詢:0791-87688862
    城市:
    成考系統:

    通關輔導

    試題真題

    輔導教材

    班型對比

    資料領取

    課程查詢

    所在位置:江西成考網 > 試題題庫 > 高起專 > 2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(四)
    江西成考報名指導入口

    2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(四)

    2020-03-30 17:51:52 來源:江西成考網
    江西成人高考視頻號
    作者:王老師

      2020年江西成人高考報名8月底9月初開始,考生可通過江西省教育考試院進行在線報名,以下為江西成考網學習中心整理2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(四)。

      詞匯與語法

      1、On average, a successful lawyer has to talk to several _______ a day.

      A:customers

      B:supporters

      C:guests

      D:clients

      答案: D

      2、 Tom, what did you do with my documents? I have never seen such a _____ and disorder!

      A:mass

      B:mess

      C:guess

      D:bus

      答案: B

      3、Many people watched the boys ______the mountain at that time.

      A:climb

      B:climbing

      C:to climb

      D:climbed

      答案: B

      4、On ________ side of the street there are some trees.

      A:both

      B:either

      C:every

      D:all

      答案: B

      5、Never before _______ see such a terrible car accident on the road!

      A:I have

      B:have I

      C:I did

      D:did I

      答案: D

      完型填空

      Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次評估報告的綜合報告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府間氣候變化專門委員會(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

      The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

      (1)、

      A:if

      B:whether

      C:when

      D:which

      答案: A

      (2)、

      A:because

      B:as

      C:while

      D:when

      答案: B

      (3)、

      A:economics

      B:economical

      C:economy

      D:economic

      答案: D

      (4)、

      A:speed

      B:rate

      C:pace

      D:rhythm

      答案: C

      (5)、

      A:rising

      B:rise

      C:raise

      D:raising

      答案: B

      (6)、

      A:with

      B:to

      C:from

      D:in

      答案: A

      (7)、

      A:being increased

      B:increased

      C:increase

      D:increasing

      答案: D

      (8)、

      A:history

      B:historical

      C:historic

      D:historically

      答案: B

      (9)、

      A:necessary

      B:inevitable

      C:essential

      D:basic

      答案: C

      (10)、

      A:that

      B:of which

      C:who

      D:what

      答案: A

    未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

    轉載請注明:文章轉載自 江西成考網 [http://www.supose.org/]
    本文關鍵詞:

    江西成考網申明:

    (一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

    (二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

    上一篇:2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(三)

    下一篇:2020年江西成人高考高起專語文——詞語辨識題及答案(一)

    江西成人高考提升便捷服務

    【成考考試:10月15/16日】

    距2022江西成考考試開始:剩

    10/15/2022

    江西成考報名指導 江西成考復習備考群

    請考生們早做準備,提前備考!

    • 考生交流群

    • 微信公眾號

    掃一掃加入微信交流群

    與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。